Privacy statement

RDL Business is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Kalisstraat 30c
Meijel
+31 638 980 555

The management is also the data protection officer of RDL Business,
accessible via the contact page

Personal data that we process:
RDL Business processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you use these supplied to us.

Below you will find an overview of the data that we process:
- First and / or last name
- Telephone number
- E-mail address

Retention period:
The RDL Business does not store personal data for longer than necessary for the purpose for which it was provided or by law is required.
RDL Business processes your data for the following purposes:
- To be able to reach you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services.

Sharing of personal data with third parties:
RDL Business only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Viewing, adjusting or deleting data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.
In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by RDL Business and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data via the contact page.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

RDL Business would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:
RDL Business takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse , loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact contact us.


LINKS

CONTACT